Is Jims Own Sauce BBQ Sauce, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors & eschalots
natural flavors & eschalots
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Onion Powder), Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce, Water, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Onions, Tamarinds, Garlic, Cloves, Chili Peppers, Natural Flavors & Eschalots, Spices, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Onion Powder), Spices
Check Jims Own Sauce BBQ Sauce, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jims Own Sauce BBQ Sauce, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jims Own Sauce BBQ Sauce, Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


