Is Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- artificial yogurt flavor
artificial yogurt flavor
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Artificial Yogurt Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid Bacteria (trehalose, Corn Starch, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Fd&c Yellow No. 5 [e102], Yellow No. 6 [e110].
Check Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


