Is Jin Ramen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, modified tapioca starch, palm oil, salt, wheat gluten, dried flake (Chinese cabbage, carrot, green onion, mushroom, seaweed), sugar, red pepper seasoning (red pepper, garlic, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), yeast extract, salt), monosodium glutamate, yeast seasoning (dextrin, sugar, yeast extract, salt), hydrolyzed soybean protein, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), emulsified oil (oligosaccharide, soybean oil, tocopherol for antioxidant, lecithin, mono - and diglycerides), soy sauce seasoning (soy sauce (soybean, wheat), onion, yeast extract, glucose), textured vegetable protein (wheat, soybean), glucose, red pepper, garlic, acidity regulators (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate), palm oil (palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin), black pepper, yeast extract (wheat, soybean, gluten), beef bone extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, beef bone broth (beef bone extract, salt, garlic, soybean paste (soybean, wheat)), kelp extract (kelp, salt, glucose), chili extract, yeast extract, beef extract, green tea extract, riboflavin (color).
Check Jin Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jin Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


