Is JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate nonpareils
  • chocolate
  • m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
  • white chocolate
  • +3 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE]).

Check JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast