Is J&j Snack Foods Chocolate Chunk Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR BUTTER (CREAM SALT SUGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH GARAMEL COLOR), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check J&j Snack Foods Chocolate Chunk Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&j Snack Foods Chocolate Chunk Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


