Is Jjajang Rapokki Ramen+topokki, Rapokki Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CAKE : RICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL RAMEN : WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH, REFINED SALT, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE POTASSIUM CARBONATE SEASONING POWDER : SUGAR, SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOYBEAN PASTE, SALT, STARCH OXIDE, MALTODEXTRIN), STIR- FRIED SOYBEAN, DEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE(FLAVOR ENHANCER), STIR-FRIED ONION POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, MIXED FORMULATION(DEXTRIN, CACAO COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT FLAKES, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, MIXED FORMULATION(SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), SILICON DIOXIDE, DRIED GREEN ONION, CHILLI POWDER, JJAJANG FLAVORED OIL(CANOLA OIL, ONION FLAKE, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC OIL, ONION OIL), JJAJANG POWDER(SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN PASTE, WATER, SALT, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTRIN, ONION POWDER), BLACK PEPPER POWDER

Check Jjajang Rapokki Ramen+topokki, Rapokki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup