Is JJ's Bakery Cherry Pie, Ready-to-Eat Snack with Real Cherry Filling, 4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CHERRIES, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, FD&C RED #40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check JJ's Bakery Cherry Pie, Ready-to-Eat Snack with Real Cherry Filling, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JJ's Bakery Cherry Pie, Ready-to-Eat Snack with Real Cherry Filling, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Great Value Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
JJ's Bakery Cherry Pie, Ready-to-Eat Snack with Real Cherry Filling, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


