Is J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate Less than 1/10 of 1% as a Preservative), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Bouillon Beef Base (Roasted Beef with Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Barley Malt Extract (Gluten), Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Salt, Paprika, Seasoning Sat (Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika and Turmeric) Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking), Paprika, Oleoresin (for Color) Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Liquid Smoke.
Check J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


