Is Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • heavy cream
  • whip cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pumpkin Pie(pumpkin,Water,Sugar,Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Palm Oil,Eggs,Nonfat Dry Milk,Modified Food Starch,Whey,Sugared Yolks,Salt,Dextrose,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Propionate [preservatives],Spices),Whip Cream (heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan,Mono And Diglycerides,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80)

Check Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go