Is Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whip cream
- heavy cream
- sugared yolks
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pumpkin Pie(pumpkin,Water,Sugar,Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Palm Oil,Eggs,Nonfat Dry Milk,Modified Food Starch,Whey,Sugared Yolks,Salt,Dextrose,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Propionate [preservatives],Spices),Whip Cream (heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan,Mono And Diglycerides,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80)
Check Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


