Is JLM Bulk Buckeye Trail Nuts Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS [THOMPSON OR FLAME SEEDLESS RAISINS], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], R/S PEANUTS [PEANUTS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), SALT], COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS], R/S ALMONDS [ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), SALT]

Check JLM Bulk Buckeye Trail Nuts Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JLM Bulk Buckeye Trail Nuts Mix is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go