Is Jlm Dried Chocolate Bridge Mix Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • dairy blend
  • whey
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • +3 more

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Almonds, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Corn Oil, Malt Center (Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Vanilla Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Gum Arabic, Confectioner''s Glaze

Check Jlm Dried Chocolate Bridge Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jlm Dried Chocolate Bridge Mix Candy is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go