Is Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dried Kiwi: (Kiwi Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Tartrazine, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Dried Mango Chunks: (Mango Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 6], Mango Flavoring), Dried Papaya Chunks: (Papaya Chunks, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 5 and 6]), Dried Starfruit: (Starfruit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Strawberries: (Dried Whole Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Color [Red 40], Strawberry Flavoring), Dried Pineapple Tidbits: (Pineapple Tidbit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide).
Check Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


