Is Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Kiwi: (Kiwi Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Tartrazine, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Dried Mango Chunks: (Mango Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 6], Mango Flavoring), Dried Papaya Chunks: (Papaya Chunks, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 5 and 6]), Dried Starfruit: (Starfruit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Strawberries: (Dried Whole Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Color [Red 40], Strawberry Flavoring), Dried Pineapple Tidbits: (Pineapple Tidbit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide).
Check Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


