Is Jlm Dried Large Nonpareils Chocolate Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Non-pareils: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, White Non-pareils Seeds (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax)
Check Jlm Dried Large Nonpareils Chocolate Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Large Nonpareils Chocolate Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Large Nonpareils Chocolate Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


