Is Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- calcium lactate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactid Acid, Calcium Lactate, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


