Is Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- calcium lactate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactid Acid, Calcium Lactate, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


