Is JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cocao butter
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


