Is J.LUEHDERS, FRUIT JUICE GUMMY BEARS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (APPLE, PEACH, PEAR, GRAPEFRUIT, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, WILD BERRY, BLACK CURRANT), GELATIN (GELLING AGENT), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ACEROLA FRUIT POWDER, FLAVORS, COLORS (TURMERIC, CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CONCENTRATE OF PUMPKIN, SPIRULINA AND APPLE), INVERT SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL, CARNAUBA WAX (SEPARATING AGENT).

Check J.LUEHDERS, FRUIT JUICE GUMMY BEARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go