Is JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- english muffins-gf flour blend
english muffins-gf flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Muffins-gf Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Gf Baking Powder, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose), Xanthan Gum, Salt, All Non Gmo
Check JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


