Is Jock Itch Cream Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- cetyl esters
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jock Itch Cream Packets Active Clotrimazole - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Octyldodecanol, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water (Purified)
Check Jock Itch Cream Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jock Itch Cream Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jock Itch Cream Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


