Is Jocko Mölk Protein Powder Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L. acidophilus (10 billion CFU), Prohydroxy (Amylase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II), Jocko Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein, Micellar Casein), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Monk Fruit Extract, Erythritol, Fermented Cane Sugar (reb-m), Vegetable Juice (for Coloring), Prohydrolase Enzyme Blend. Contains Egg, Milk. Produced in a facility that also processes Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Jocko Mölk Protein Powder Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jocko Mölk Protein Powder Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


