Is Jocko Mölk Protein Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Jocko Protein Latte Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Medium Roast Coffee, Organic Unroasted Coffee Bean Extract, Natural Flavor, Mct Oil, Jocko Good Sweetener (allulose, Reb-m, Monk Fruit Extract), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Jocko Mölk Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jocko Mölk Protein Shake | Spoonful