No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jocko Mölk, Vanilla Protein Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Cane Sugar (Reb-M), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Salt.

Check Jocko Mölk, Vanilla Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Jocko Mölk, Vanilla Protein Shake | Spoonful