Is Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Imitation Vanilla (natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Prune Juice, Caramel Color), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soy and Mlk.
Check Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


