No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Imitation Vanilla (natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Prune Juice, Caramel Color), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soy and Mlk.

Check Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix | Spoonful