Is JOE Caffè Mocha Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • brain nutrient blend
  • natural flavors

brain nutrient blend

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brazilian Coffee, Natural Flavors, Brain Nutrient Blend (magtein® Magnesium L-threonate, Lion's Mane)

Check JOE Caffè Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast