Is Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • honey almond
  • toasted coconut

honey almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Coffee, Salted Caramel, Honey Almond, Cacao Nibs, Toasted Coconut

Check Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking