Is Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 31% minimum
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
milk solids 31% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (73%) {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring}, Raspberry Popcorn (27%) {Corn, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Extract}, White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 31% minimum
Check Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


