Is JOEL'S OUTRAGEOUS, COOKIE DOUGH, BUTTER, BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- sugar chocolate liquor
- aa sweet cream butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, salt), brown sugar, aa sweet cream butter, sugar, eggs, invert sugar, canola oil, water, baking soda, salt
Check JOEL'S OUTRAGEOUS, COOKIE DOUGH, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOEL'S OUTRAGEOUS, COOKIE DOUGH, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
JOEL'S OUTRAGEOUS, COOKIE DOUGH, BUTTER, BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


