Is Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Toasted Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Corn Oil, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugars (brwon Sugar, Dried Molasses, Corn Maltodextrin), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavour, Acetic Acid, Silicone Dioxide, Sucralose (1.65 Mg Per 50 G). May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Toasted Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels BBQ Toasted Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


