Is Joe's Tasty Travels Cranberry Fitness Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts (Contains Soybean And Peanut Oil), Thompson Raisins (Contains Palm And Sunflower Oil, Sulphites), Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Cranberry Fitness Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Cranberry Fitness Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Cranberry Fitness Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


