Is Nature's Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • organic raw almonds
  • organic walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy-sweet flavor and a chewy, slightly sticky texture make this mix suitable for snacking, baking, salad toppings, and cereal or oatmeal add-ins. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some report occasional clumping, uneven sweetness between batches, and small variations in piece size and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries [organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil], Organic Raw Pepitas, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Black Raisins [organic Sunflower Oil], Organic Walnuts, Organic Raw Almonds. Contains: Tree Nuts [almonds, Walnuts].

Check Nature's Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSalad