Is Nature's Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy-sweet flavor and a chewy, slightly sticky texture make this mix suitable for snacking, baking, salad toppings, and cereal or oatmeal add-ins. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some report occasional clumping, uneven sweetness between batches, and small variations in piece size and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries [organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil], Organic Raw Pepitas, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Black Raisins [organic Sunflower Oil], Organic Walnuts, Organic Raw Almonds. Contains: Tree Nuts [almonds, Walnuts].

Check Nature's Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSalad