No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Joe's Tasty Travels Milk Chocolate Dipped Jubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Jubes (sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (contains Tartrazine), Liquorice Extract, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Acids (malic, Tartaric, Lactic)), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbet Acid, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat.

Check Joe's Tasty Travels Milk Chocolate Dipped Jubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Joe's Tasty Travels Milk Chocolate Dipped Jubes | Spoonful