Is Joe's Tasty Travels Prairie Harvest Dried Fruits And Nuts Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Thompson Raisins, Pineapple, Papaya, Sugar, Banana Chips, Almonds, Dried Apricots, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphites, Artificial Colour, Natural Banana Flavour. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein, Wheat, Pits And/or Pit Fragments.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Prairie Harvest Dried Fruits And Nuts Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Prairie Harvest Dried Fruits And Nuts Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Prairie Harvest Dried Fruits And Nuts Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


