Is Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colour (With Tartrazine), Amy Contain Milk, Soya And Wheat

Check Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go