Is Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colour (With Tartrazine), Amy Contain Milk, Soya And Wheat
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Sour Jubes Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


