Is Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Soybean And Peanut Oil, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein And Wheat
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Trader Joe's Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED
Trader Joe's Organic Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels Unsalted Roasted Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


