Is Joe's Tasty Travels Value Pack Dry Roasted And Salted Inshell Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Salt May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya And Wheat

Check Joe's Tasty Travels Value Pack Dry Roasted And Salted Inshell Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joe's Tasty Travels Value Pack Dry Roasted And Salted Inshell Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing