Is John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER AND FLAVORINGS), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), MINCED ONION, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, RED PEPPER.

Check John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep