Is John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER AND FLAVORINGS), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), MINCED ONION, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, RED PEPPER.
Check John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
John Boy & Billy's Grilling Sauce - Sweet and Mild is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


