Is John Bull Confectioners Super Sour Rock Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin Oil), Permitted Flavours. May Contain One Or More Of The Following Colours: E129, E171, E124, E102, E142, E110, E133, E153, E160c, E150d. Also, may contain Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soya, Egg.
Check John Bull Confectioners Super Sour Rock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Bull Confectioners Super Sour Rock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


