Is John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Bis(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Dimethiconol, PEG-14M, Disodium EDTA, Phytantriol, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Erythritol, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, BHT, Tocopherol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene

Check John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go