Is John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Parfum, Bis(C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone, Dimethiconol, PEG-14M, Disodium EDTA, Phytantriol, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Erythritol, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, BHT, Tocopherol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene

Check John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

John Frieda Frizz-Ease Miraculous Recovery Intensive Masque is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go