Is John Frieda Full Repair Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- propylene glycol
- peg-12 dimethicone
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Glycine, PPG-9, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol
Check John Frieda Full Repair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Full Repair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Frieda Full Repair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


