Is John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Shampoo Travel size Frizz Ease Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk methylisothiazolinone
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycine
  • glycol distearate

hydrolyzed silk methylisothiazolinone

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Parfum, Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Polyquaternium-10, Malic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Glycine, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, PPG-9, Bis-Methoxypropylamido Isodocosane, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene

Check John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Shampoo Travel size Frizz Ease against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Frieda Miraculous Recovery Shampoo Travel size Frizz Ease is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky