Is John Frieda Touchably Full Conditioner Luxurious Volume Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycine
- glycerin
- lactic acid
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Parfum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Glycine, Steartrimonium Chloride, Malic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Rubus Chamaemorus Fruit Extract, Benzoic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool
Check John Frieda Touchably Full Conditioner Luxurious Volume against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Touchably Full Conditioner Luxurious Volume in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Frieda Touchably Full Conditioner Luxurious Volume is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


