Is John Henry's Hot Wing Rub Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blended of salt, sugar, spices, paprika, natural smoke flavor, garlic powder, onion powder, lemon oil and 1% sodium aluminosilicate added as an anti-caking agent.
Check John Henry's Hot Wing Rub Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Henry's Hot Wing Rub Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


