Is John Henry's Texas Brisket Rub 11 0z. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Chili Powder, Spices, Paprika, Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Oil
Check John Henry's Texas Brisket Rub 11 0z. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Henry's Texas Brisket Rub 11 0z. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Henry's Texas Brisket Rub 11 0z. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading


